• Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow
  • Jacks Slideshow

Jack's Latest News

Cyclist Jack Bobridge in agony after 'brutal' re

News image

Pushing himself until he felt like the living dead, Australian track cycling star Jack Bobridge has fallen short of breaking the world hou...

SYDNEY MORNING HERALD - Samantha Lane, 31 Jan 2015

READMORE

Tour Down Under: Jack Bobridge wins stage one ou

News image

Breakaway rider Jack Bobridge sprinted to victory on stage one of the Santos Tour Down Under in Campbelltown to claim the overall race lea...

Sky Sports

READMORE

How fatherhood and returning to the track has re

News image

FATHERHOOD, moving back to Australia and getting back on the boards has rejuvenated Jack Bobridge's cycling career on the eve of his fifth T...

REECE HOMFRAY THE ADVERTISER JANUARY 16, 2015

READMORE

Aussie dual gold medallist Jack Bobridge conside

News image

AUSTRALIAN cycling's dual gold medallist in Glasgow Jack Bobridge has revealed he is considering an attempt at the world hour record. The 25...

REECE HOMFREY - News Ltd - 27 July 2014

READMORE

Gold medal track cyclist Jack Bobridge over the

News image

IMPENDING fatherhood and two gold medals in his track cycling comeback in Glasgow have put Australian star Jack Bobridge in a happy place af...

REECE HOMFRAY - Sunday Mail (SA) - www.adelaidenow.com.au 25 July, 2014

READMORE

More in: Latest News

-
+
2
Jack Bobridge - it's personal!

Welcome to the official Jack Bobridge web siteWelcome to "Team Bobridge" where we will keep you up to date with what's happening on a regular basis – so don't be a stranger.


You can fix that instantly by signing my guest book and become a valued member of the team. By looking to provide you with regular updates as 2015 unfolds, we will travel the world together as we get to learn more about this great sport of cycling.

 

Date of Birth 13 July 1989
Place of Birth Adelaide, South Australia
Resides Gawler - South Australia
Nickname
"Bobby"
Hobbies Fishing, camping, riding motor bikes, water sports
Home Club Norwood Cycle Club
Professional Team Team Budget Forklifts 
Coach Tim Decker 
Career Highlights 2012 Olympic Silver (Team Pursuit), 4k IP World Record, 2011 National Road Champs, 1st 2009 UCI World U/23 men's road TT, Comm Games Gold Medals & Games Records in both 4000m Individual & Team Pursuit - Delhi, October, 2010, Glasgow 2014, Win Stage 1 TDU 2015
Future Ambitions Olympic GOLD!
Disappointments 4th in Beijing Olympics & missing out on the gold in London.

Click here to grab your holy grail of aerobic activity!

jack-home-5

 

Jacks Latest Tweets

 
Banner